PROP’S MAKING

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB PROP’S MAKING Name of the event : PROP’S MAKING Date and Time  :   20/11/2022 , 12:30 PM Venue :  Quadrangle Event Head  : Ms. Kampa belliyappa Student Coordinators :  Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winner : First Place: Sanjitha NS and Team of 4 (Divya R , Bhoomika T, Rahul B Kabbin , Surendar M  (BCA) Second Place: […]

MEHANDI COMPETITION

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB MEHANDI COMPETITION Name of the event: MEHANDI COMPETITION Date and Time :   3/2/2023 , 2:00 PM Venue :  Quadrangle Event Head : Ms. Kampa beliyappa Student Coordinators :  Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winner : First Place: Second Place: Third Place:  Description: The event Mehandi Competition is a single round event to figure out who amongst the 20initial’s […]

RANGOLI COMPETITION

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB RANGOLI COMPETITION Name of the event: RANGOLI COMPETITION Date and Time :   26/07/2023 , 11:00 AM TO 12:30 PM Venue :  NEAR BCA HOD SIR CABIN CULTURAL HEAD: Ms. Kampa belliappa CLUB HEAD :  Ms Sanjitha N S SUB HEAD :  Ms Geethanjali S Winners  :   First Place: Gayathri S (6th BCA) Second Place: M Maanika (2nd Bcom) Third place: […]

FACE PAINTING

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB FACE PAINTING Name of the event: FACE PAINTING Date and Time :   17/11/2022 , 12:30 PM Venue  :  Quadrangle Event Head : Ms. Kampa beliyappa Student Coordinators :  Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winner  : First Place: Bhoomika T, Brunda G(BCA) Second Place:  Chandan TP, Varsha P(BBA) Third Place: Neha yamini, Madhu(BCOM)  Description: The event face painting is […]

Creative Painting

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB Creative Painting Name of the event: Creative Painting Date and Time :   15/12/2022 , 1:30 PM Venue :  Quadrangle Event Head : Ms. Kampa belliappa Student Coordinators :  Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winners :  First Place: Sanjitha N S (5th BCA) Second Place: Gayathri S (5th BCA)  Description: The event Creative Painting is a single round event to figure […]

Graphite – Pencil Sketching

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB Graphite – Pencil Sketching Name of the event: Graphite – Pencil Sketching Date and Time  :   20/01/2023 , 10:30AM – 11:30AM Venue  :  Quadrangle Event Head  : Ms. Kampa beliyappa Student Coordinators :  Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winner  : First Place: 1st place :-Surander M  (3rd sem BCA B ) Second Place: Apurba mandal ( 1st sem […]

ART OF THE BRAIN

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB ART OF THE BRAIN Name of the event: ART OF THE BRAIN Date and Time :   20/07/2023 , 11:00 PM Venue :  Quadrangle Event Head : Ms. Kampa Beliyappa Club Head  :  Ms. Sanjitha N S Sub Head :  Ms. Geethanjali S Winner  :  First Place: Gloria Thilak (BBA) Second Place: Dhanush C (BCOM) Third Place: Akhil M […]

PAPER CUP PAINTING

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB PAPER CUP PAINTING Name of the event :- PAPER CUP PAINTING ( Inner voice art ) Date  :-   21st June 2023 Time  :-   09:30 AM to 11:00 AM Venue :-  Quadrangle Event Head :-Ms. Kampa belliappa Student Heads  :- Sanjitha N S , Geethanjali Winner :-   First Place:-  Apurbu mandal (2nd sem Bcom) Second Place:-  Neha Yamini (2nd sem Bcom)  Description  […]

SCRIBBLE YOUR TALENT

SRUJANA- CREATIVITY CLUB SCRIBBLE YOUR TALENT Name of the event: SCRIBBLE YOUR TALENT Date and Time :   13/12/2023 , 01:00 PM Venue :  Quadrangle Event Head : Ms. Kampa Beliyappa Club Head  :  Ms. Geethanjali S Sub Head :  Ms. Neha Yamini Winner  : First Place: Lakshmi Sindhu Second Place: A V Vinny Chaterine Third Place: Jennifer Rose Description: The event […]